We use cookies for certain features and to improve your experience. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy to learn more
advertise on Leafly
ShopDispensariesDeliveryDealsStrainsBrandsProductsLeafly PicksCBDDoctorsCannabis 101Social impact
  • Sign in
  • Create account
  • Strains
  • Shop
  • Shop
  • Dispensaries
  • Delivery
  • Deals
  • CBD Stores
  • Brands
  • Products
  • Leafly Picks
  • Learn
  • Cannabis 101
  • News
  • Leafly Learn
  • Science of cannabis
  • Doctors
  • Social impact
  • Lab partners
  • Download the Leafly App
  • Advertise on Leafly
    • Leafly.comUSA flag
    • Leafly.caCanadian flag
  • Help
  1. Home
  2. News
  3. Strains & products
  4. The best weed products for Halloween 2026
  • News
  • Cannabis 101
  • Growing
  • Strains & products
  • CBD
  • Politics
  • Health
  • Lifestyle
  • Science & tech
  • Industry
  • Reports
  • Canada
  • Podcasts
  • Leafly Lists
Strains & products

The best weed products for Halloween 2026

Morgan RosendaleLast updated October 14, 2026
The best weed gear for Halloween

Recommendations on the best weed products for Halloween 2026 are made by Leafly Picks editors after extensive research, internal debate, and expert consultation. If you buy through links on this page, we may earn a small commission.


Good news, Leafly Nation: the season has a certain spookiness about it that cannot be denied, and the Leafly Picks team is HERE FOR IT. We’ve done a fair bit of early trick-or-treating to assemble the top picks from across the weed world that you need to upgrade your Halloween festivities. 

We’ve got gear to match your party decor, grown-up goodies to pack your sack with, and everything else you need to spend Halloween in the company of the devil’s lettuce. Read on for the essentials you need to have a truly hazy Halloween—costumes aren’t required from here on out, but they are encouraged. 


Jump to a product | Shop online

MJ Arsenal A Good Bong$89.00 shop now→
Burning Love Black Skull Slide$16.00 shop now →
Canna Style Halloween Cones$10.00 shop now →
STORZ & BICKEL VEAZY Dry Herb Vaporizer$249.00 shop now →
Smoke Temple Cross Cone$5.99 shop now→
G Pen Micro II Vaporizer$49.95 shop now →
Ellora 10mg THC-Infused Spirit$60.00 shop now→
Weday Witch Pumpkin Bong$214.00 shop now →
Canna Style Tombstone Ashtray$34.00 shop now →
Custom Genius Pipe$120.00 shop now→
Blueberry Breeze THC Seltzer$35.99 shop now→
8th Smoke Smellproof Backpack$59.95 shop now →

best weed products for halloween

MJ Arsenal A Good Bong

Listen up, cottage core enthusiasts, social media witches, and gorgeous glass lovers; but we repeat ourselves. We could never forget about you, lovelies. Halloween belongs to you, and this magical colab between glasssmiths extraordinaire MJ Arsenal and @goodwitchofficial, AKA Instagram’s own Shelly Johnson, is the perfect present to gift yourself for making it to the real most wonderful time of the year. We love A Good Bong’s charming design that elegantly invokes the classic witch’s hat and doubles as a percolator to enhance airflow, and MJ Arsenal’s trademark craftsmanship means that this bong will help you feel the magic for years to come.

$89.00 at MJ Arsenal →

Burning Love Black Skull Slide

Your bong deserves the chance to sport a spooky fit for Halloween too. Help your piece find its inner goth with this Black Skull Slide from Burning Love, the ultimate headshop for those who are rich in aesthetic and modest in bank account. It’s big, it’s durable, it’s spooky. Snag it for the next stoned scary movie night to stay on theme for every pull.

$16.00 at Burning Love →

Canna Style Halloween Cones 8-Pack

Perfect for party favors or for someone who wants to feel like it’s Halloween every time they light up, these Halloween Cones from Canna Style are obviously fun as hell. But they aren’t going to let you down like some novelty products either. They burn well, the filters are solid, and there’s no weird aftertaste either. Get a pack or ten, and if you like to roll your own, pick up some matching papers as well.

$10.00 at Canna Style →

STORZ & BICKEL VEAZY Dry Herb Vaporizer

A dry herb vape from the peerless craftsmen at STORZ & BICKEL, the VEAZY is a stylish, affordable option that doesn’t sacrifice an inch of the brand’s famous quality. You’ll be pressed to find a better option for vaping flower on the go—the VEAZY’s slim profile, one-button interface, and quick heat-up time mean a satisfying sesh is just a press away. The best part? The VEAZY is even available in four bold colors, so you can match your vape to your costume or just make an Insta-ready fashion statement.

$249.00 at STORZ & BICKEL →
best weed products for halloween

best weed products for halloween

Smoke Temple Cross Cone

If you’ve spent all year matching your blacks, jamming to your Siouxsie and the Banshees mix, and getting ready for October, then Smoke Temple has the cone for you. This 2g Cross Cone comes is a good time and then some that comes in devilishly delightful boxes that you’ll want to hold on to long after the paper is ashes. We tip our hats to Smoke Temple for doing their part to make sure goth never dies.

$5.99 at DaySavers →

G Pen Micro II Vaporizer

The G Pen Micro II is the dab rig you want when you’ve got a long night of mischief ahead of you. No bigger than a lighter, this G Pen rig lets you take your concentrates on the go and fits with any costume, plus it has modular options so you can vape how you want, not how you’re forced to. Most micro rigs tend to let you down in a pinch; the G Pen Micro II will hold up, no matter what the night brings.

$49.95 at G Pen →
G Pen Micro II

Ellora 10mg THC-Infused Spirit

No villainous costume is complete without a glass of something sinful to swirl while you laugh maniacally. Upgrade your libations above the alcoholic with Ellora, a spirit alternative that has THC in every sip. Ellora fits in well enough at the raucous house party or the stately soiree where lighting a J may go poorly and tastes great no matter what crowd you’re in. 

$60.00 at Crescent Canna →

Weday Witch Pumpkin Percolator Bong

If you’re hosting a Halloween bash and want to make sure every little detail reminds your guests that it is indeed the spookiest night of the year, then this Witch Pumpkin Percolator Bong from Weday needs to be the center of the smoke spot. Weday’s bongs are good year-round, but this one is tailor-made to fit the classic Halloween look. If jack-o’-lanterns aren’t your thing, check out one of the other members of Weday’s spooky series.

$214.00 at Weday →

Canna Style Tombstone Ashtray

Give your fallen flower the respect it deserves and give it a proper burial with this Tombstone Ashtray from Canna Style. We appreciate the wide base and easy-to-clean ceramic construction, but if we’re honest, this ashtray snagged a spot on the list for exploring the largely untapped comedic vein of ashtray humor. If you’re the type to seasonally decorate, then this ashtray is simply a must—not only is it on-point for Halloween and could be the centerpiece of an outdoor get-together, it’s cute, funny, and sturdy enough to live on a pun-lover’s porch year-round.

$34.00 at Canna Style →

Customized Genius Pipe

The perfect accessory pipe for your Halloween costume that you’ve been planning since last November 1st isn’t going to be found in any old head shop. Genius offers the chance to customize Genius’ innovative dimpled design with an image of your choosing. Cute, cool, terrifying; it’s up to you, but no matter what, the pipe still holds up great. 

$120.00 at Genius Pipe →

Cornbread Hemp Blueberry Breeze THC Seltzer

Halloween also means harvest, and nobody understands the importance of bringing the harvest to the consumer like Cornbread Hemp. Their products always have a wholesome helping of homespun charm that feels perfect for the season, and their THC seltzers are a wonderful option to stock the fridge for a Halloween bash. Each can has 5mg THC and just 25 calories, so they give you just enough of a buzz without adding to any Halloween candy-induced calorie concerns. We’re big fans of Cornbread’s Blueberry Breeze flavor, but all four of their seltzer options are the ideal social lubricant for your spooktacular.

$35.99 at Cornbread Hemp →

8th Smoke Outdoor Backpack

Hey there, stoner without their own private smoke spot. Nomads like you are the hardest-working among us, and I salute you. To show my appreciation, this pick is just for you. This smell-proof mobile stash backpack is perfect for smoking in all sorts of places: graveyards, abandoned hospitals,  cursed mansions. The usual spots! When it’s time to go, just pack up everything back in your smell-proof backpack and turn on incognito mode as you make your way back home.

$59.95 at 8th Smoke →
8th Smoke Backpack

Why you can trust Leafly Picks

Leafly is the world’s leading cannabis discovery platform and provides a vast library of content from some of the most respected voices in cannabis. Leafly Product Picks prioritizes accuracy and integrity in our selections, working through mountains of research and testimonials to source products you can trust.


Morgan Rosendale: Content Editor

Morgan Rosendale is a Seattle-based writer, editor, and lover of all things cannabis.  She’s been with Leafly since 2022, where she works as the site’s Branded Content Editor. She spends her time writing about and researching the wide and wonderful world of weed, surfacing innovative brands and products that treat both cannabis and the consumer with respect. She has been writing professionally for nearly a decade, primarily covering food and wine before her time at Leafly.  You can often spot her at the movie theatre or smoking Super Lemon Haze out of the weirdest bong she can find.


More Leafly Picks

The best weed products of fall 2026 image
Image Not Found
The best weed products of fall 2026
Anna Elliott
The best kitchen picks for a cannabis friendly home 2026 image
Image Not Found
The best kitchen picks for a cannabis friendly home 2026
Justin Sund

For business inquiries, please direct messages to affiliate@leafly.com.


Availability subject to law.

Shop highly rated dispensaries near you

Showing you dispensaries near
See all dispensaries
  • Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
  • Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
  • Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
  • Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
    Loading...Loading...
  • See all dispensaries
See all dispensaries
2025best listhalloweenleafly picks
Morgan Rosendale
Morgan Rosendale
View Morgan Rosendale's articles

The latest in Strains & products

  • Star signs and cannabis strains: October 2026 horoscopes image
    Star signs and cannabis strains: October 2026 horoscopes
    Mary Carreon
  • Canna Country #26 in Southern Humboldt: The Ocimene Queen of Canna Country Farms image
    Canna Country #26 in Southern Humboldt: The Ocimene Queen of Canna Country Farms
    Lindsay MaHarry
  • The 11 best weed pipes of 2026 image
    The 11 best weed pipes of 2026
    Morgan Rosendale
  • Fast Buds breaks awards record at the 2026 Autoflower World Cup image
    Fast Buds breaks awards record at the 2026 Autoflower World Cup
    Leafly Staff
Get good reads, local deals, and strain spotlights delivered right to your inbox.

By providing us with your email address, you agree to Leafly's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.



Stay In Touch

Receive updates on new products, special offers, and industry news.

Something went wrong, please try again.

By providing us with your email address, you agree to Leafly’s Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Leafly mobile app
Get high for less.
Download the Leafly app.
Download Leafly: Marijuana Reviews on the App StoreDownload Leafly Marijuana Reviews on Google Play

Business Solutions
  • List your store
  • List your CBD store
  • List your brand
  • List your practice
  • Business log in
Business Solutions
  • List your store
  • List your CBD store
  • List your brand
  • List your practice
  • Business log in

About Leafly
  • About us
  • Careers
  • Investor relations
  • Contact us
  • FAQs
  • Accessibility
About Leafly
  • About us
  • Careers
  • Investor relations
  • Contact us
  • FAQs
  • Accessibility

Privacy & Terms
  • Terms of use
  • Commercial terms of use
  • Privacy policy
  • Do not sell my personal information
Privacy & Terms
  • Terms of use
  • Commercial terms of use
  • Privacy policy
  • Do not sell my personal information

* Statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Information provided by this website or this company is not a substitute for individual medical advice.


© 2026 Leafly, LLC
Leafly and the Leafly logo are registered trademarks of Leafly, LLC. All Rights Reserved.